Courtney Prince at the Formula 1 Rolex Australian Grand Prix event.

Privacy Policy

Courtney Prince Motor Sport owns and operates the website at the following addresses:

Courtney Prince Motor Sport is committed to protecting the privacy and personal information of its customers. This Privacy Policy describes the practices and processes Courtney Prince Motor Sport has in place to properly manage and safeguard that information.

Privacy laws that apply to Courtney Prince Motor Sport

Courtney Prince Motor Sport is required to comply with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and is bound by the Australian Privacy Principles ('APPs') set out in that Act. The APPs establish minimum standards for the collection, use, disclosure, and handling of personal information. They apply to personal information in any form, including electronic and digital form. The APPs can be accessed at the website of the office of the Australian Information Commissioner: www.privacy.gov.au.

Courtney Prince Motor Sport is also subject to other laws relating to the protection of personal information. Courtney Prince Motor Sport direct marketing activities must also comply with the Do Not Call Register Act 2006 (Cth) and the Spam Act 2010 (Cth).

In this Privacy Policy, unless the context otherwise requires:

Why does Courtney Prince Motor Sport collect personal information?

Courtney Prince Motor Sport collects personal information to:

Courtney Prince Motor Sport needs to be able to collect personal information for most of its business activities, although the information we require depends on the circumstances. If we are unable to collect the personal information we need, we may be unable to meet the expectations of our customers or provide the products and services they wish to receive.

Whose personal information does Courtney Prince Motor Sport collect?

Courtney Prince Motor Sport collects or holds personal information about individuals who are:

Courtney Prince Motor Sport may treat current and past customers as prospective customers for other Courtney Prince Motor Sport products and services.

Courtney Prince Motor Sport may collect personal information about associates of its customers, such as family members, employees, or agents. For example, Courtney Prince Motor Sport may collect personal information about nominated or authorised representatives, the holder of a credit card that is used to pay a customer’s account or the nominated contact on an account.

Courtney Prince Motor Sport may in rare circumstances collect personal information from people who are under the age of 18. If Courtney Prince Motor Sport does this, Courtney Prince Motor Sport may also collect personal information about the parent or guardian of that person.

Can you deal with Courtney Prince Motor Sport without identifying yourself?

In some limited situations customers and other individuals may be able to deal with Courtney Prince Motor Sport anonymously or using a pseudonym. For example, if you want to make a complaint or log a service fault unless the inquiry or complaint relates to a particular account.

However, if you do not wish to be identified we may not be able to provide the information or assistance you require.

What personal information does Courtney Prince Motor Sport usually collect?

Courtney Prince Motor Sport collects a wide range of personal information about its customers, but the type and amount of information collected depends on the business context. However, Courtney Prince Motor Sport always seeks to ensure that it only collects the personal information that is necessary for the purposes of its business activities.

Courtney Prince Motor Sport needs to collect basic identifying and contact information for all customers, including prospective customers. This will usually include name, email address, telephone number(s) and delivery address.

Courtney Prince Motor Sport also collects information about purchasing patterns, consumer preferences and attitudes from prospective and current customers for marketing purposes, including to analyse markets, develop marketing strategies and to identify and develop products and services that may be of interest to its customers.

When you become a Courtney Prince Motor Sport customer, Courtney Prince Motor Sport collects a range of other information that that it needs to assess your application and manage your account(s).

This includes:

We also collect information about the way our customers use Courtney Prince Motor Sport products and services. This includes information about:

We collect information about our employees and prospective employees for the purpose of making employment decisions and managing our staff. We also collect information about suppliers, service providers, agents and affiliates, and their staff, for the purposes of conducting our day-to-day business activities.

How does Courtney Prince Motor Sport collect personal information?

We collect personal information by various means and via various media, depending on the business context.

We collect information about prospective customers both directly and via our agents, service providers and affiliates. We may collect this information:

When you apply to become a Courtney Prince Motor Sport customer, we will ask you to consent to us collecting information from particular third parties.

We will only collect personal information from those parties if you consent. If you do not consent, we may not be able to provide the service or product you require. We are authorized to collect some personal information from third parties under Privacy Law.

Courtney Prince Motor Sport receives unsolicited personal information from time to time. In accordance with its obligations under Privacy Law, Courtney Prince Motor Sport will decide whether it would have been permitted to solicit and collect that information and if it would not have been, will destroy or de-identify the information (provided it is lawful to do so).

What information will Courtney Prince Motor Sport give you when it collects personal information?

Courtney Prince Motor Sport is required by Privacy Law to take reasonable steps to ensure that you are made aware of certain information when it collects personal information about you. For example, we are required to:

This Privacy Policy sets out this information in general terms. However, where we collect personal information in relation to a particular product or service, and the information we are required to provide is not likely to be obvious from the circumstances, we usually provide the required information in a 'collection statement'. The way we do this will depend on how you are dealing with us. For example:

If we collect personal information about you from a third party, we take reasonable steps to ensure you receive the information we are required to provide. However, we may do this by requiring the third party to provide the information, rather than us providing the information to you directly.

We may also include information about our collection of personal information in customer account statements, notices, and other documents we give to our customers.

Courtney Prince Motor Sport use and disclosure of personal information:

Where Courtney Prince Motor Sport collects personal information for a particular purpose, it may use and disclose the information for that purpose or another purpose that is related to that purpose (or that is directly related to that purpose in the case of sensitive information). For example:

Courtney Prince Motor Sport may use personal information about prospective, current, and past customers for the purpose of direct marketing of Courtney Prince Motor Sport products and services or those of other organizations. Direct marketing communications may be sent via post, e-mail, telephone, door to door canvassing, social media sites or other means. However:

Personal information about Courtney Prince Motor Sport staff, agents, affiliates, and service providers is used and may be disclosed for the purpose of managing the relationship with the staff member or other entity.

Personal information may also be disclosed to third party agents and service providers who Courtney Prince Motor Sport engages to assist in the provision of products and services. These include:

Courtney Prince Motor Sport may also disclose personal information without consent as authorized by privacy law for a range of other purposes, including:

In situations other than those described above, Courtney Prince Motor Sport will not disclose personal information without the customer’s consent (although consent may be implied).

How does Courtney Prince Motor Sport protect your personal information?

Courtney Prince Motor Sport recognises the importance of protecting your personal information and of ensuring that it is complete, accurate, up-to-date, and relevant.

When you call Courtney Prince Motor Sport, we check the details we hold about you are correct and to update them if required.

While some of the personal information we collect is held in hardcopy form, most personal information is stored in electronic databases. We have extensive processes in place to ensure that our information systems and files are kept secure from unauthorised access and interference. These include:

Can you access or correct personal information Courtney Prince Motor Sport holds about you?

You have a right to access personal information we hold about you. If your request is particularly complex or requires detailed searching of our records, there may be a cost to you for us to provide you with this information. If you believe there are errors in the information we hold about you, you have a right to ask us to correct the information.

However, we are not required to provide access where we believe doing so would:

If you wish to have access to information Courtney Prince Motor Sport holds about you, you should contact Courtney Prince Motor Sport Customer Service.

Dealing with Courtney Prince Motor Sport on-line

This Privacy Policy also applies to personal information that you email to us, provide by using our website or provide via social media sites.

We store the Internet Protocol (IP) address of your computer when you visit our site. This information is used only to create broad demographic summaries of where our users come from. Our use of these IP addresses, however, does not go so far as to identify the actual users of the site.

We collect personal information about the other websites that are visited by computers that are used to visit our site. This information may be aggregated to provide us with information about the types of webpages and websites, or webpages and websites, visited by computers that use our site.

Our website may use cookies and web-beacons. While cookies and web beacons can be used to statistically monitor and analyse the use of our site and to identify information about the computer used to visit our site, we do not use them for that purpose and will not attempt to use them to identify or target individual visitors to our website.

Note that this privacy policy does not apply to, and Courtney Prince Motor Sport is not responsible for, the use of, or the protection of information provided to, other websites linked to this website.

Porsche Carrera Cup r1
Melbourne Albert Park
21 — 24 March 2024
Meet Courtney
Race Schedule

Follow on Facebook

1 week ago

Courtney Prince Motorsport
One of my daily morning must haves!!ONEST new Hyperburn flavour rainbow candy tastes like skittles 🌈 🍭ONEST Code: CP#onesthealth #onest #fitness #gym #workout #lifestyle #health ... See MoreSee Less
View on Facebook

© 2022 Courtney Prince Motorsport. Website by Rinet IT. Admin. Privacy Policy. Returns Policy

linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram